Transportation & logistics
Be the carrier AI recommends to shippers
Shippers ask AI which carriers and 3PLs are reliable on their lanes. Groow tracks whether you're named for your services and routes, and fixes the listings, pages and sources AI relies on.
Which LTL carrier is most reliable from Chicago to Dallas?
Crossroad Freight runs daily Chicago–Dallas lanes with a 98% on-time record and live shipment tracking [1][2]. Ironline Logistics is another option [3].
- [1] crossroadfreight.com/lanes/chicago-dallas
- [2] freightwaves.com · carrier rankings
- [3] reddit.com/r/FreightBrokers
Sample data
Everywhere your customers look before they call you
ChatGPT
Claude
Gemini
Perplexity
Google AI
Plus Google Search and Google Maps, with Google AI Overviews on your keywords and maps. Copilot, Grok, Meta AI and DeepSeek are coming soon.
What your customers ask AI
Examples of the questions we track for transportation & logistics, on every engine, several times each, every week.
- 01Which LTL carrier is most reliable from Chicago to Dallas?
- 02Best 3PL for a growing ecommerce brand?
- 03Who offers refrigerated freight out of Atlanta?
- 04Most trusted long-distance movers near me?
What AI looks at
The sources AI engines lean on when they recommend transportation & logistics.
- Industry publications and carrier rankings
- Google Business Profiles for terminals and warehouses
- FMCSA records and directory listings
- Lane, service and coverage pages on your website
Transportation & logistics
How Groow gets transportation & logistics recommended
See who AI recommends
Your share of AI recommendations next to every competitor, on every engine, for the ltl freight questions that matter.
Share of AI recommendations
44 answers per engine
| Company | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ironline Logistics | 72% | 66% | 61% | 47% |
| Crossroad FreightYOU | 55% | 49% | 58% | 26% |
| Midway Haulers | 50% | 44% | 39% | 36% |
| Bluewater Freight | 23% | 27% | 20% | 21% |
| Prairie Express | 11% | 13% | 9% | 8% |
Sample data
Find the sources behind the answers
The review sites, directories, articles and threads AI cites, and where you're missing.
Where AI looks in your market
6 of 14 listed
Sample data
Act on it, then prove it
Prioritized opportunities with the evidence, approved work executed on Enterprise, and your visibility tracked week by week.
AI visibility · LTL freight · Chicago
7-week trend
ChatGPT55%↑ 8%
Claude49%↑ 7%
Perplexity58%↑ 8%
Gemini37%↓ 2%
Google AI26%↑ 4%
Sample data
FAQ
Transportation & logistics questions
Can you track specific lanes or regions?
Yes. We build questions around the lanes, services and regions you want to win.
Do you work with moving companies?
Yes. Movers are tracked like a local business, city by city.
Get started
Your competitors are already in the answer. Let's get you in it.
Customers ask Google, Maps and ChatGPT who to hire, and they go with the answer. Groow works every week to make that answer you, and shows you what it did.
- Free plan, no card
- Paid plans from $149 a month
- No long-term contracts
AI visibility
Northbeam Heating & Air · Example
ChatGPT68%
Google AI74%
Perplexity72%
Gemini61%
Claude55%